Welcome To Royalex Silver~
Metal Spot Chart
Silver
Gold
Platinum
Palladium
  • Gold
  • Silver
  • Platinum
  • palladium
.- NewYork
Gold & Silver Price Chart
Weight Converter
Updated on August 22, 2013
Royalex Precious Metals Limited (“Royalex”) is committed to safeguarding your privacy. This Privacy Policy describes Royalex’s policy and procedures on the collection, use and security of the information collected from its customers.

Consent

By using Royalex’s website and submitting Personal Information to Royalex, you agree that Royalex may collect, use and disclose such Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and as permitted or required by the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance of the Macau Special Administration Region of the People’s Republic of China. If you do not agree with these terms, please refrain from providing any Personal Information to Royalex. If you refuse or withdraw your consent, or if you choose not to provide Royalex with the required Personal Information, Royalex may be unable to provide you with services that require access to certain Personal Information.

Personal Information
“Personal Information” as used in this Privacy Policy is information that specifically identifies an individual customer, such as an individual’s name, e-mail address, postal address, phone number, and credit card information.
Royalex respects your privacy.
All Personal Information held or collected by Royalex is protected in accordance with the requirements of theOrdinance. This means Royalex will never willfully disclose individually identifiable information about its customers to any third party without a customer’s consent.

Collection of Personal Information
In order to use certain services offered by Royalex, it is necessary to first register on Royalex’s website or to complete an application form.
Royalex will collect adequate, but not excessive, Personal Information for lawful purposes directly related to its services.
Royalex will not collect any personal information pertaining to individuals except when specifically and knowingly provided by such individuals.

Use of Information Gathered
All Personal Information provided to Royalex by its customers is held with the utmost care and the strictest of security, and will not be used in ways other than those consented to.
Royalex may share non-personal aggregate, or summary information regarding its customers with its businesspartners or other third parties, however Royalex does not sell or share any information at the individual customer level.
Your IP address is maintained solely for administrative and technical purposes.

Use of Personal Information in Direct Marketing
Royalex intends to use your Personal Information for direct marketing of precious metal related products and services but cannot do so without your consent. As such, please note the following:
a) the Personal Information used for this purpose includes your name, postal address, email address and phone number;
b) the Personal Information provided by you will be used by Royalex for the purpose of direct marketing, which will include offers, promotions, advertisements and surveys regarding precious metal related products and services;
c) the direct marketing materials described in sub-paragraph b) may be provided directly by Royalex Precious Metals Limited, or by any of its parent companies, subsidiaries or other related entities.
d) Personal Information may also be transferred to Royalex Precious Metals Limited’s parent companies, subsidiaries or other related entities for their use in providing you with the direct marketing materials described in sub-paragraph b);
You may indicate your objection at any time if you do not wish for Royalex to use your Personal Information for direct marketing as described above. To do so, please follow the opt-out procedure described below.

Opt-Out Features
Royalex puts control over communications directed to you where it belongs: in your hands. Every time Royalex collects Personal Information about you, you can:
Contact Royalex if you do not want to receive certain communications such as e-mails, newsletters announcing specials or new features.
Alter your email preferences or unsubscribe from direct marketing emails by either calling Royalex at 853 2835 3898 or by sending an email to promotion@royalexsilver.com with the word “unsubscribe” as the subject header.

Use of “Cookies”
A cookie is a small data file that certain websites write to your hard drive when you visit them. A cookie file can contain information such as a user ID that the website uses to track the pages you have visited. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply yourself. A cookie cannot read data off your hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites.
You can refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. You do not need to have cookies turned on to use Royalex’s website.

Security
Royalex has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse and alteration of the Personal Information under its control. All of Royalex’s employees are aware of its security policies. Customer Personal Information is made available only to selected employees who need to have access to it in order to complete your order.

Access to and Control over Personal Information
You can do the following at any time by emailing Royalex at promotion@royalexsilver.com:
a) Inquire about what Personal Information Royalex has about you.
b) Request access to any of your Personal Information.
c) Update, change or make corrections to your Personal Information.
d) Request that Royalex delete any of your Personal Information.
e) Express any concerns that you have about Royalex’s use of your Personal Information.
For security reasons, a faxed or scanned copy of photo ID may be required to make certain changes.

Changes to the Privacy Policy
This Privacy Policy may be revised periodically without notice at any time. Except if otherwise expressly provided, changes will be effective immediately upon posting on Royalex’s website.. In general, your Personal Information will only be used in the manner described in the Privacy Policy in effect when that Personal Information was received. Your continued use of the website or of any of the services provided by Royalex, with or without any consent renewal procedure being undertaken, constitutes your agreement to this Privacy Policy and any future revisions.

Version
If there is any inconsistency or conflict between the English and Chinese versions of this Privacy Policy, the English version shall prevail.

Contacting Royalex
If you have any questions regarding Royalex’s privacy statement, the practices of this website, or your dealings with Royalex, you can contact:

Royalex Precious Metals Ltd.
Rua De Pedro Nolasco Da Silva No.16 Macau

Tel: 853 2835-3898
Fax: 853 2835-3872
Email: info@royalexsilver.com
Business Hours: Monday to Sunday, 11:00 AM – 8:00 PM Macau time

TOP